Kasama Music Corporation - Transcriptions for Wind Orchestra and Small Band

Wind Orchestra Catalogue

 

HOME     SMALL BAND     ORDER     CONTACT

KM 010 Orpheus in the Underworld Overture is coming soon.

For available titles, please click on the catalogue number for more detailed information.

Catalogue

Number

Composer

Title

Duration

Grade

US$

CAN$

KM 026

Berlioz, H.

Symphonie Fantastique, Op. 14

     4. March to the Scaffold (March au Supplice)

 6:00

4

-

-

KM 027

Berlioz, H.

Symphonie Fantastique, Op. 14

     5. Dream of a Witches’ Sabbath (Songe d’une nuit du Sabbat)

10:00

5

-

-

KM 021

Bizet, G.

L’Arlésienne Suite No. 1

18:00

4

-

-

KM 022

Bizet, G.

L’Arlésienne Suite No. 2

18:00

4

-

-

KM 008

Bizet, G.

Carmen Suite No. 1

12:30

4

30.00

38.00

KM 009

Bizet, G.

Carmen Suite No. 2

24:00

5

40.00

50.00

KM 016

Borodin, A.

In the Steppes of Central Asia

 7:30

4

25.00

32.00

KM 014

Falla, M. de

Ritual Fire Dance (Danza ritual del Fuego) from “El Amor Brujo

 4:00

4

25.00

32.00

KM 017

Falla, M. de

The Three-Cornered Hat (El Sombrero de Tres Picos) Suite No. 1

10:00

5

40.00

50.00

KM 018

Falla, M. de

The Three-Cornered Hat (El Sombrero de Tres Picos) Suite No. 2

     1. The Neighbors’ Dance (Danza de los vecinos)

     2. The Miller’s Dance (Danza del molinero)

 6:00

5

25.00

32.00

KM 019

Falla, M. de

The Three-Cornered Hat (El Sombrero de Tres Picos) Suite No. 2

     3. Final Dance (Danza final)

 6:30

5

35.00

44.00

KM 006

Gounod, C.

Funeral March of a Marionette (Marche funèbre d’une marionette)

 4:00

4

20.00

25.00

KM 020

Grieg, E.

Homage March (Hyldningsmarsjen) from “Sigurd Jorsalfar” Op. 56

 8:30

4

-

-

KM 005

Joplin, S.

The Ragtime Dance

 4:00

4

20.00

25.00

KM 011

Liszt, F.

Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2

11:00

5

-

-

KM 007

Mascagni, P.

Intermezzo Sinfonico from “Cavalleria Rusticana

 3:30

4

10.00

12.50

KM 025

Mozart, W. A.

Concerto for Bassoon in B-Flat Major (Konzert für Fagott B-Dur ) KV 191

19:00

4

-

-

KM 010

Offenbach, J.

Orpheus in the Underworld Overture (Orphée aux Enfers)

10:00

5

-

-

KM 003

Ponchielli, A.

Dance of the Hours (Danza delle Ore) from “La Gioconda

10:00

5

35.00

44.00

KM 004

Rimsky-Korsakov, N.

Russian Easter Overture, Op. 36

15:00

5

45.00

56.00

KM 028

Rimsky-Korsakov, N.

The Flight of the Bumblebee from “The Tale of Tsar Saltan” Op. 57

 1:30

5

-

-

KM 023

Rimsky-Korsakov, N.

The Three Wonders from “The Tale of Tsar Saltan” Op. 57

 7:30

5

-

-

KM 013

Saint-Saëns, C.

March Héroïque, Op. 34

 7:30

4

30.00

38.00

KM 015

Strauss, J. Jr.

The Gypsy Baron Overture (Der Zigeunerbaron Ouverture)

 8:30

4

30.00

38.00

KM 002

Strauss, J. Jr.

Voices of Spring (Frühlingssmmen)  Op. 410

 6:30

4

30.00

38.00

KM 024

Tchaikovsky, P.

Symphony No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 17: Finale

10:30

4

40.00

50.00

KM 001

Verdi, G.

Triumphal March and Ballet Music from “Aïda”

12:30

5

35.00

44.00

KM 029

Verdi, G.

Two Dances from “Aïda”

     1. Sacred Dance of the Priestesses

     2. Dance of the Little Moorish Slaves

 4:00

4

20.00

25.00

KM 012

Wagner, R.

Siegfried’s Death and Funeral March from “Gotterdammerung” (Trauermusik beim Tode Siegfrieds aus Götterdämmerung)

 8:30

5

-

-