Kasama Music Corporation - Transcriptions for Wind Orchestra and Small Band

Wind Orchestra Catalogue

 

HOME     SMALL BAND     ORDER     CONTACT

KM 011 Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 is coming soon.

For available titles, please click on the catalogue number for more detailed information.

Catalogue

Number

Composer

Title

Duration

Grade

US$

CAN$

KM 026

Berlioz, H.

Symphonie Fantastique, Op. 14

     4. March to the Scaffold (March au Supplice)

 6:00

4

-

-

KM 027

Berlioz, H.

Symphonie Fantastique, Op. 14

     5. Dream of a Witches’ Sabbath (Songe d’une nuit du Sabbat)

10:00

5

-

-

KM 021

Bizet, G.

L’Arlésienne Suite No. 1

18:00

4

-

-

KM 022

Bizet, G.

L’Arlésienne Suite No. 2

18:00

4

-

-

KM 008

Bizet, G.

Carmen Suite No. 1

12:30

4

30.00

38.00

KM 009

Bizet, G.

Carmen Suite No. 2

24:00

5

40.00

50.00

KM 016

Borodin, A.

In the Steppes of Central Asia

 7:30

4

25.00

32.00

KM 014

Falla, M. de

Ritual Fire Dance (Danza ritual del Fuego) from “El Amor Brujo

 4:00

4

25.00

32.00

KM 017

Falla, M. de

The Three-Cornered Hat (El Sombrero de Tres Picos) Suite No. 1

10:00

5

40.00

50.00

KM 018

Falla, M. de

The Three-Cornered Hat (El Sombrero de Tres Picos) Suite No. 2

     1. The Neighbors’ Dance (Danza de los vecinos)

     2. The Miller’s Dance (Danza del molinero)

 6:00

5

25.00

32.00

KM 019

Falla, M. de

The Three-Cornered Hat (El Sombrero de Tres Picos) Suite No. 2

     3. Final Dance (Danza final)

 6:30

5

35.00

44.00

KM 006

Gounod, C.

Funeral March of a Marionette (Marche funèbre d’une marionette)

 4:00

4

20.00

25.00

KM 020

Grieg, E.

Homage March (Hyldningsmarsjen) from “Sigurd Jorsalfar” Op. 56

 8:30

4

-

-

KM 005

Joplin, S.

The Ragtime Dance

 4:00

4

20.00

25.00

KM 011

Liszt, F.

Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2

11:00

5

-

-

KM 007

Mascagni, P.

Intermezzo Sinfonico from “Cavalleria Rusticana

 3:30

4

10.00

12.50

KM 025

Mozart, W. A.

Concerto for Bassoon in B-Flat Major (Konzert für Fagott B-Dur ) KV 191

19:00

4

-

-

KM 010

Offenbach, J.

Orpheus in the Underworld Overture (Orphée aux Enfers)

10:00

4

30.00

38.00

KM 003

Ponchielli, A.

Dance of the Hours (Danza delle Ore) from “La Gioconda

10:00

5

35.00

44.00

KM 004

Rimsky-Korsakov, N.

Russian Easter Overture, Op. 36

15:00

5

45.00

56.00

KM 028

Rimsky-Korsakov, N.

The Flight of the Bumblebee from “The Tale of Tsar Saltan” Op. 57

 1:30

5

15.00

20.00

KM 023

Rimsky-Korsakov, N.

The Three Wonders from “The Tale of Tsar Saltan” Op. 57

 7:30

5

-

-

KM 013

Saint-Saëns, C.

March Héroïque, Op. 34

 7:30

4

30.00

38.00

KM 015

Strauss, J. Jr.

The Gypsy Baron Overture (Der Zigeunerbaron Ouverture)

 8:30

4

30.00

38.00

KM 002

Strauss, J. Jr.

Voices of Spring (Frühlingssmmen)  Op. 410

 6:30

4

30.00

38.00

KM 024

Tchaikovsky, P.

Symphony No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 17: Finale

10:30

4

40.00

50.00

KM 001

Verdi, G.

Triumphal March and Ballet Music from “Aïda”

12:30

5

35.00

44.00

KM 029

Verdi, G.

Two Dances from “Aïda”

     1. Sacred Dance of the Priestesses

     2. Dance of the Little Moorish Slaves

 4:00

4

20.00

25.00

KM 012

Wagner, R.

Siegfried’s Death and Funeral March from “Gotterdammerung” (Trauermusik beim Tode Siegfrieds aus Götterdämmerung)

 8:30

5

-

-